Comics

As in Books

Pep Comics

without comments

ARCHIE PEP JUGHEAD GIANT LAUGH COMICS LOT4 1970s VG
ARCHIE PEP JUGHEAD GIANT LAUGH COMICS LOT4 1970s VG
$4.99
Time Remaining: 12h 58m

PEP COMICS 21 VG 40 last pre Archie Madam Satan 1941 rare MLJ Hangman
PEP COMICS 21 VG 40 last pre Archie Madam Satan 1941 rare MLJ Hangman
$352.00
Time Remaining: 29d 23h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $352.00

Pep Comic Golden Age Digital Comics On DVD
Pep Comic Golden Age Digital Comics On DVD
$6.27
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

Archie Series PEP  324 of 1977
Archie Series PEP 324 of 1977
$1.00
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 49m

Pep Comics 1940 200 GD
Pep Comics 1940 200 GD
$2.80
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $2.80

Archie Series PEP  294 of 1974
Archie Series PEP 294 of 1974
$1.00
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 49m

 171 PEP SERIES VG+ FN 60s 12cCopyCheapShipping
171 PEP SERIES VG+ FN 60s 12cCopyCheapShipping
$4.99
Time Remaining: 26d 21h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

20 Archie Series comic lot Betty Veronica Pep Laugh Joke Book Life with archie
20 Archie Series comic lot Betty Veronica Pep Laugh Joke Book Life with archie
$15.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 48m

Pep Comics 1940 257 FN
Pep Comics 1940 257 FN
$5.50
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $5.50

PEP4 BRONZE AGE ARCHIE SERIESALL VGREADERSs 326 332 345 349NICE READERS
PEP4 BRONZE AGE ARCHIE SERIESALL VGREADERSs 326 332 345 349NICE READERS
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 43m

Pep Comics 1940 158 GD
Pep Comics 1940 158 GD
$6.25
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $6.25

803A Archie Pep Comics  189 1966 C16
803A Archie Pep Comics 189 1966 C16
$3.00
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $3.00

Archie series July  279 PEP
Archie series July 279 PEP
$4.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

Pep Comics 1940 172 GD+
Pep Comics 1940 172 GD+
$3.25
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $3.25

Archie series  294 October PEP
Archie series 294 October PEP
$4.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

PEP 158 GD
PEP 158 GD
$3.00
Time Remaining: 7d 15h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $3.00

PEP COMICS 306 AND 307 VG VG+
PEP COMICS 306 AND 307 VG VG+
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 23m

June 1966 No 194 PEP Archie Comics
June 1966 No 194 PEP Archie Comics
$7.99
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

PEP COMICS 329 AND 338 FN+FN
PEP COMICS 329 AND 338 FN+FN
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 25m

Pep Comics 258 Archie Comics 1971
Pep Comics 258 Archie Comics 1971
$14.95
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95

PEP COMICS 343 AND 344 VGFN
PEP COMICS 343 AND 344 VGFN
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 27m

Pep Comics 2011 FCBD 0 NM
Pep Comics 2011 FCBD 0 NM
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Pep Comics 1940 101 GD VG
Pep Comics 1940 101 GD VG
$18.30
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $18.30

PEP COMICS 346 AND 353 FNFN+
PEP COMICS 346 AND 353 FNFN+
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 29m

PEP  312 1976 COMIC BOOK MISSING COVER
PEP 312 1976 COMIC BOOK MISSING COVER
$3.49
Time Remaining: 13d 18h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $3.49

PEP COMICS 372 AND 376 VGFN
PEP COMICS 372 AND 376 VGFN
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 30m

Pep 247 in Good to Very Good Condition
Pep 247 in Good to Very Good Condition
$4.00
Time Remaining: 13d 18h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

4 1960s comics 2 Archie Series PEP 221 LAUGH 213 +New MMMillie Model + Chili
4 1960s comics 2 Archie Series PEP 221 LAUGH 213 +New MMMillie Model + Chili
$4.99
Time Remaining: 3d 43m

Pep Comics 163 Archie Comics 1963
Pep Comics 163 Archie Comics 1963
$34.95
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $34.95

January 1954 PEP COMICS 101 Archie Katy Keene Suzie
January 1954 PEP COMICS 101 Archie Katy Keene Suzie
$22.50 (12 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 12m

PEP COMICS 90 GD+ 25 What kind of oil Starring Archie Jughead  Veronica
PEP COMICS 90 GD+ 25 What kind of oil Starring Archie Jughead Veronica
$25.00
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00

PEP 29 8th ARCHIE pre dates ARCHIE 1  Hitler Mussolini Tojo as vultures
PEP 29 8th ARCHIE pre dates ARCHIE 1 Hitler Mussolini Tojo as vultures
$139.95
Time Remaining: 3d 10m
Buy It Now for only: $139.95

BIG ARCHIE COMIC BOOK LOT Silver Bronze Age Teen Humor Betty  Veronica Pep
BIG ARCHIE COMIC BOOK LOT Silver Bronze Age Teen Humor Betty Veronica Pep
$4.49 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 2h

Pep Comics 158 Archie Comics 1962
Pep Comics 158 Archie Comics 1962
$8.95
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $8.95

PEP issue 257 Original Comic art 4 page story lil jinx circa 1971
PEP issue 257 Original Comic art 4 page story lil jinx circa 1971
$36.00
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00

PEP COMICS 105 Good Golden Age loose cover cf Archie Comics 1954
PEP COMICS 105 Good Golden Age loose cover cf Archie Comics 1954
$11.00
Time Remaining: 13d 20h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00

PEP issue 357 Original Comic art 5 page story lil jinx circa 1979
PEP issue 357 Original Comic art 5 page story lil jinx circa 1979
$40.00
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

Pep 229 G VG Riverdale High
Pep 229 G VG Riverdale High
$3.99
Time Remaining: 10d 2h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Pep Comics 89 Has Katy Keene Archie Golden Age Comic Book
Pep Comics 89 Has Katy Keene Archie Golden Age Comic Book
$14.95
Time Remaining: 3d 23h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95

PEP COMICS 32 GD 18 Torture GGA cover Archie Shield Hangman 1942 MLJ
PEP COMICS 32 GD 18 Torture GGA cover Archie Shield Hangman 1942 MLJ
$476.00
Time Remaining: 23h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $476.00

PEP issue 224 Original Comic art 4 page story lil jinx circa 1968
PEP issue 224 Original Comic art 4 page story lil jinx circa 1968
$38.00
Time Remaining: 4d 48m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

PEP Comics 259 60 FN 1971 Archie Series Comic book
PEP Comics 259 60 FN 1971 Archie Series Comic book
$6.50
Time Remaining: 28d 27m
Buy It Now for only: $6.50

Pep Comics 151 FN 60 1961 Archie Flying Saucer cover
Pep Comics 151 FN 60 1961 Archie Flying Saucer cover
$13.50
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $13.50

ARCHIE SERIES  LAUGH  PEP Lot of Twelve  NICE    BAGGED  BOARDED
ARCHIE SERIES LAUGH PEP Lot of Twelve NICE BAGGED BOARDED
$8.99
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 47m

ORIGINAL PEP COMICS 119 COOL 10 CENT COVER
ORIGINAL PEP COMICS 119 COOL 10 CENT COVER
$11.84
Time Remaining: 22d 2h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $11.84

Archies series lot of 48Jugheadlaugh out little archiearchies girlspepetc
Archies series lot of 48Jugheadlaugh out little archiearchies girlspepetc
$19.99
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 51m

PEP COMICS 89 JANUARY 1952 ARCHIE COMICS BETTY JUGHEAD KATY KEENE
PEP COMICS 89 JANUARY 1952 ARCHIE COMICS BETTY JUGHEAD KATY KEENE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 13d 16h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

PEP 104 ARCHIE KATY KEENE BILL WOGGON SCHWINN TRAVELER SHELBY AMF BICYCLE ADS
PEP 104 ARCHIE KATY KEENE BILL WOGGON SCHWINN TRAVELER SHELBY AMF BICYCLE ADS
$19.99
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 40m

Pep Comics 165 Archie Comics 1963
Pep Comics 165 Archie Comics 1963
$9.95
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

Pep Comics 12 CGC 55 The Shield Bondage Cover MLJ Golden Age Comic
Pep Comics 12 CGC 55 The Shield Bondage Cover MLJ Golden Age Comic
$86.69 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 2m

COMPLETE ARCHIE PEP COMICS + PEP STORIES 100 ISSUES DVD
COMPLETE ARCHIE PEP COMICS + PEP STORIES 100 ISSUES DVD
$9.99
Time Remaining: 5d 8h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Pep 148 Archie
Pep 148 Archie
$1.00
Time Remaining: 7d 22h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $1.00

PEP COMICS 48 MLJ  5 44  Rare early ARCHIE cover and story
PEP COMICS 48 MLJ 5 44 Rare early ARCHIE cover and story
$175.00
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 36m

Pep Comics 151 VF 75 1961 Archie Flying Saucer cover
Pep Comics 151 VF 75 1961 Archie Flying Saucer cover
$27.50
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $27.50

PEP COMICS 73 ARCHIE BETTY VERONICA HEADLIGHT COVER GOLDEN AGE G
PEP COMICS 73 ARCHIE BETTY VERONICA HEADLIGHT COVER GOLDEN AGE G
$27.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 11m

Pep Comics 1940 197 GD VG
Pep Comics 1940 197 GD VG
$1.80
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $1.80

Pep Comics 79
Pep Comics 79
$17.99
Time Remaining: 5d 3h 52m

Pep Comics 1940 202 GD VG
Pep Comics 1940 202 GD VG
$1.90
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.90

Archie Series PEP March 1971 251 comics
Archie Series PEP March 1971 251 comics
$5.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 31m

Pep Comics 1940 204 GD VG
Pep Comics 1940 204 GD VG
$1.90
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.90

2 ISSUES PEP ARCHIE SERIES COMICS 212 + 227 1967 1969 GOOD CONDITION
2 ISSUES PEP ARCHIE SERIES COMICS 212 + 227 1967 1969 GOOD CONDITION
$8.99
Time Remaining: 5d 23h 50m

Pep Comics 1940 205 GD VG
Pep Comics 1940 205 GD VG
$1.90
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.90

Pep Comics 1940 206 FN
Pep Comics 1940 206 FN
$6.15
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $6.15

VINTAGE SILVER AGE JAN 225 1969 ARCHIE SERIES PEP COMIC BOOK
VINTAGE SILVER AGE JAN 225 1969 ARCHIE SERIES PEP COMIC BOOK
$0.99
Time Remaining: 6d 12h 8m

Pep Comics 1940 208 FR
Pep Comics 1940 208 FR
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

No 371 March 1981 Archies Comic Group Paper PEP
No 371 March 1981 Archies Comic Group Paper PEP
$0.99
Time Remaining: 6d 13h 31m

Pep Comics 1940 210 GD VG
Pep Comics 1940 210 GD VG
$1.90
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.90

PEP 367 VG 1980
PEP 367 VG 1980
$0.96 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 32m

Pep Comics 1940 215 GD
Pep Comics 1940 215 GD
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Lot of 14 Archie Series Comic Books 1980s Betty Veronica Christmas Pep Laugh Etc
Lot of 14 Archie Series Comic Books 1980s Betty Veronica Christmas Pep Laugh Etc
$7.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 21m

Pep Comics 1940 216 PR
Pep Comics 1940 216 PR
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Pep Comics 1940 217 GD
Pep Comics 1940 217 GD
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Archie Series PEP
Archie Series PEP
$10.00
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $13.00

Pep Comics 1940 219 FN
Pep Comics 1940 219 FN
$6.15
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $6.15

ARCHIE COMICS PEP 269 SEPT 1972
ARCHIE COMICS PEP 269 SEPT 1972
$0.99
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 6m

Pep Comics 1940 219 GD+
Pep Comics 1940 219 GD+
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Archie series PEP 225 Jan 1969
Archie series PEP 225 Jan 1969
$0.75
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 52m

Pep Comics 1940 222 PR
Pep Comics 1940 222 PR
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

1 ST CHERYL COVER  BETTY AND VERONICA  321 F VF THIRD CHERYL APPPEP 396 F+
1 ST CHERYL COVER BETTY AND VERONICA 321 F VF THIRD CHERYL APPPEP 396 F+
$19.00
Time Remaining: 4d 18h 52m

Pep Comics 1940 223 FR
Pep Comics 1940 223 FR
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

ARCHIE PEP COMICS LOT OF SIX SILVER  BRONZE AGE VERY GOOD CONDITION
ARCHIE PEP COMICS LOT OF SIX SILVER BRONZE AGE VERY GOOD CONDITION
$9.99
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 10m

Pep Comics 1940 226 GD
Pep Comics 1940 226 GD
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Pep Comics 1940 227 FN
Pep Comics 1940 227 FN
$9.20
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $9.20

Archie Volume 3 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 7 10 Pep 46 50+
Archie Volume 3 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 7 10 Pep 46 50+
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $28.95

Pep Comics 1940 228 GD
Pep Comics 1940 228 GD
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Archie Volume 3 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 7 10 Pep 46 50+
Archie Volume 3 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 7 10 Pep 46 50+
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $28.95

Pep Comics 1940 230 FN
Pep Comics 1940 230 FN
$6.15
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $6.15

Archie Volume 4 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 11 14 Pep 51 53
Archie Volume 4 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 11 14 Pep 51 53
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $28.95

Pep Comics 1940 231 GD VG
Pep Comics 1940 231 GD VG
$1.90
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $1.90

Archie Volume 4 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 11 14 Pep 51 53
Archie Volume 4 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 11 14 Pep 51 53
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $28.95

Pep Comics 1940 232 FN
Pep Comics 1940 232 FN
$6.15
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $6.15

Pep Comics 1940 233 GD
Pep Comics 1940 233 GD
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Archie Volume 5 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 15 18 Pep 54 56
Archie Volume 5 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 15 18 Pep 54 56
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $28.95

Pep Comics 1940 234 FR
Pep Comics 1940 234 FR
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Archie Volume 5 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 15 18 Pep 54 56
Archie Volume 5 Dark Horse Archives Hardcover SEALED Archie 15 18 Pep 54 56
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $28.95

Pep Comics 1940 235 FN
Pep Comics 1940 235 FN
$6.15
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $6.15

7 archie comics laughpepjugheadarchie jokesbetty and veronica etc
7 archie comics laughpepjugheadarchie jokesbetty and veronica etc
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 3m

Pep Comics 1940 235 VG
Pep Comics 1940 235 VG
$1.35
Time Remaining: 24d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $1.35

Superman Kelloggs PEP Pin Button RARE 1940s
Superman Kelloggs PEP Pin Button RARE 1940s
$4.30 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 24m

802A Archie Pep Comics  202 1967 Skiing Cover Art  C16
802A Archie Pep Comics 202 1967 Skiing Cover Art C16
$3.00
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $3.00

Pep Comics
Pep Comics

The Fun Shui of Money

Would you like an easier and more abundant flow of cash in your life? You’ve come to the right place. This article is about the Fun Shui of Money. The Fun Easy Flow of Money.

“Shui” in Chinese means “water” or “flow. If you watch water in nature, you can feel the water having fun flowing around obstacles to get where it wants to go. Attracting an easy, extravagant flow of money into your life is a function of fun, fluidity, focus, flexibility and finesse.

Celebrate the truth that there is more than enough.

Acknowledge and rejoice that there is more than enough food, money and love in the world to meet everyone’s needs. Experts agree that we currently have the resources on the planet to take good care of everyone. It’s only the attitude, intention and action that are missing. Start with you and let it spread! Celebrate today! Have a Prosperity Party and invite your friends.

See your riches.

Visualizing the riches you desire in your life will accelerate the money into your world at lightning speed. See yourself already using the things you bought with your mountains of money. For even faster results, add satisfaction and gratitude at the same time you see your picture of wealth.

Everyday do something rich.

Each day do at least one activity that makes you feel rich. Have a massage, buy fresh flowers, go to a day spa, rent a Porsche, dine at a fine restaurant and don’t look at the prices, hire someone to clean your house, take your best friends out to lunch. Or do something that is free. Pick a bunch of flowers, take a picnic to the beach at sunset, hang out at a fancy resort, go for a drive in an expensive estate and imagine which house you now own. The more you practice feeling rich, the faster it becomes a part of you.

Laugh.

Like vibration seeds like vibration. A really good, deep laugh moves your energy into a place of attraction. Use this belly laugh to attract a belly-full of money. When you are playing with children, watching a funny movie, horsing around with your friends, chuckling at a joke, you’re funding your dreams. Feel what it would feel like to have more money than you could ever spend—and double over in joyful anticipation—or absurdity.

In one study, 75 percent of the people who watched a funny movie were able to solve a problem, as opposed to 13 percent of the people who hadn't watched the funny movie.

When we’re feeling good, we naturally attract other answers, assistance, resources and people to us. As the famous comic piano player, Victor Borge, reveals, “Laughter is the shortest distance between two people.” Call it charisma, personal power or the Law of Attraction. It’s the physics of fun.

FLUIDITY

Create space for prosperity.

As science teaches us, the universe abhors a vacuum. Create space for your prosperity and that space will be filled. Clutter clogs up your cash flow. If you haven’t used it in the last 6-12 months, it’s clutter. Liberate the clutter in your life—the books you don’t read, the outdated paperwork in your drawers, the old clothes that don’t fit, the boxes of junk in the garage. When you clean out the old, you make room for the new. And don’t refill your space with possessions you don’t really want or won’t use. Ask yourself if you’ll truly use and enjoy each item before you buy it.

Fix objects that are broken.

Anything that doesn't work is reflecting dead, stuck energy in your world. Check your home and workplace for any items that need repair—that loose doorknob, broken light switch, stuck file drawer, or clock that doesn't keep correct time. To get the money juices cooking, fix or get rid of defunct items.

Live generously.

Money is a form of energy. Like other forms of energy (water, electricity), money needs to keep flowing through your life—not just into it. Hoarding and scrimping block the stream of more coming in. Living generously makes space for ever-increasing abundance. In addition to sharing money, give generously of your time, talents, wisdom, compassion, appreciation and enthusiasm. Share your good fortune—and good fortune flows back to you. Like vibration breeds like vibration.

FOCUS

Add personal symbols of prosperity.

Enhance your living and working space with representations of prosperity, such as a "lucky” bamboo plant, a potted evergreen tree, a bowl of coins you add to each day, a Chinese good fortune symbol, or anything that signifies success and abundance to you. A picture of your dream house, car or vacation spot is an effective money symbol because it has personal meaning for you.

Know what your money is doing.

The Chinese say, “Neglect your money and it will neglect you!” Do you keep paper money neatly sorted—or is it jammed in your wallet, purse or pocket any old way? If you spend recklessly, don't pay bills on time, have no sense of what money comes in and what goes out, you may actually be repelling wealth. You will be amazed at how you magically tap into more prosperity when you begin to consciously manage your money! Clean the disorder out of your purse and wallet, and start dealing with your money as though you value it.

Appreciate.

Gratitude is one of the most powerful, yet underestimated prosperity tricks you can use. The more you are thankful for, the more will be given to you for which to be thankful. Like energy creates like energy.

At the start or end of each day, write down at least 5 things you are grateful for—the sunshine on the water, the birds singing in the trees, the laughter of children, your health, or the fact that you even have another day to live. The more you notice, appreciate and express gratitude for, the more good things will come your way, including money. True prosperity is created not by how much money you have, but by how well you enjoy and celebrate what is already present in your life.

FLEXIBILITY

Release constrictive emotions.

Unresolved emotions constrict the free flow of energy (money) through your life. Heavy, tight, restrictive feelings impede the natural current of life force through your body and world. Stuck emotions equals stuck energy equals stagnant cash flow.

To release the blockage of these emotions, it’s helpful to realize that all emotions are valuable messengers (friends, allies) for they let us know how we really feel about aspects of our lives. Jealousy and envy inform us of what we want for ourselves in life. Move out of jealousy and allow the universe to bring you whatever it is you’re envious of. Anger and resentment tell us that something is out of harmony with us. Re-align the situation and the anger dissipates. Find a way to move your feelings—and your cash flow will be on the move again.

Forgive and forget.

Any past anger, hurt or wrong that we’re holding onto is holding back our abundance. Holding on to your anger or wound—however justifiable it may seem—keeps you stuck in a regrettable past, rather than moving forward into a better future. Again, of all the effective methods available, find a way that works for you to release your feelings. And for real freedom and prosperity, go deep enough to discover that level of understanding in which you realize that a wrong never occurred! That offense was really a soul agreement being kept.

Practice receiving.

Practice receiving gifts and pleasures, big and small. You know the joy you get by giving to people. By not receiving generously, you’re denying other people the pleasure of giving to you!

FINESSE

Find the real you!

Working in a career that doesn't fit right is exhausting and stressful. You're less efficient, less productive, less prosperous. Get in sync with the real you. Get help from a career coach. Find the real you, go with it and never look back!

Quit doing what you hate.

Tell yourself the truth about what you don't like doing … then stop doing it.

Do what you love.

You've heard all the pep talks. Follow your bliss. Do what you love, money will follow. It works. Don’t just know it … do it. Find out!

Live with passion.

Dive into some activity. “What’s your juice?” Listen to the still, small voice of intuition: love, family, jazz, art, quilting, golf, writing, traveling, fishing, inventing? Whatever it is, it's you. And it's priceless and doing it will make you rich!

Celebrate the abundance of others.

You cannot receive vibrationally something that you are not a vibrational match to. And so, bless those who are finding abundance. And in your blessing of them and their abundance, you will become abundant, too.

Make a difference!

Most of us focus on our little world and our own individual future. Millionaires dream of making the world a better place, with visions of a better tomorrow for everyone. They love helping people. I'll bet you have such a dream. Discover the real meaning of life by going beyond yourself and make a difference in the world. If you want to be prosperous, make others prosperous!

MONEY

In the words of the country singer sage, Willie Nelson, “Some things are too important to be taken seriously!”

About the Author

Drawing from the wisdom of native and ancient spiritual traditions, Keith Varnum shares his 30 years of practical success as an author, personal coach, acupuncturist, filmmaker, radio host, restaurateur, vision quest guide and international seminar leader with “The Dream Workshops”. Keith helps people get the love, money, and health they want with his F-r-e-e Prosperity Ezine, F-r-e-e Abundance Tape and F-r-e-e Coaching at http://www.TheDream.com

What's the proper etiquette if I'm wearing an outfit that shows 90% of my skin in public?

Odd question, I know

But here is my problem, I am going to a comic book convention and I'm dressing up and it's shows skin, very much skin. As much as I love the outfit, and the character shyness is starting to take over me, like omg I'm wearing this revealing outfit in front of strangers and in front of my guy friends who I'm going with...

Just looking some advice, or pep talk and etiquette on how to handle this

Here is what my outfit look like

http://images.wikia.com/adultswim/images/f/f2/DrMrsTheMonarch.jpg

I'm 20 too

Bring a trench coat

Pep Comics Featuring Betty and Veronica:comic book of the week 24

Written by admin

August 30th, 2010 at 8:02 am